Alde Valley Staff
Mr D Mayhew
Headteacher
Mr N Ketteringham
Deputy Headteacher


TEACHING STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE
TEACHING STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Mr R. Battle Maths/Science Mrs G. Mayhew PAC Faculty Leader
Mr J. Burch Science Miss K. Moore Assistant Headteacher
Mr D. Evans Music Mr D. Neill Computer Science / Cover
Mr W. Gilham Assistant Head Ebacc Faculty / History Mrs A. Oaten Science
Dr V. Green Humanities Mrs H. Park Maths
Mr N. Hanger Art and Design Mr J. Peart Assistant Head STEM Faculty / Maths
Miss A.Harris MFL Mrs S. Rollo Science
Mr G. Humphreys Maths / Science Mrs T. Short STEM Faculty Leader
Ms L. Hutchinson English Mrs R. Smith Science
Mrs M. Jones Maths Ms D. Smith EBacc Faculty Leader
Mr A. Kelsall Head of KS3 / PE / PA / Maths / Science Mr J. Smith Maths / Science
Mr N. Ketteringham Deputy Headteacher / DSL Mr J. Spink Geography
Ms A. Laker Design Miss E. Stebbings English
Ms M. Majewska Health and Social Care Mrs J. Thompson MFL
Miss A. Manders Drama Mrs H. Tilbrook English
Mrs A. Marshall Humanities Miss K. Whatling Assistant Head PAC Faculty / Humanities
Mr D. Mayhew Headteacher Mrs C. Wills SENDCo

SUPPORT STAFF - FINANCE / ADMIN DEPARTMENT / ROLE   SUPPORT STAFF - FINANCE / ADMIN DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Mrs M. Burrows Finance Assistant Mrs B. Doy Reception / Admin Assistant
Ms P. Bennett Schools Emotional Wellbeing Mrs E. Martinez Cover Supervisor
Miss K. Campbell Inclusion Office / Cover Supervisor Mrs L. Nicolosi Attendance / Data Manager
Mrs S. Doubleday Reception / Admin Assistant Mrs E. Pattinson Headteacher’s PA / Office Manager

SUPPORT STAFF - TECHNICIANS DEPARTMENT / ROLE SUPPORT STAFF - TECHNICIANS DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Miss E. Miller Reprographics / Design Technician Mr R. Oxborrow ICT Systems Manager
Mrs A. Pinkney Science Technician Mr M. Wilson ICT Technician

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Mrs A. Betts Learning Support Manager (Key Stage 4) Mrs T. Lapwood HLTA (Communication & Interaction)
Mrs J. DeBelgeonne Learning Support Manager (Key Stage 3) Miss L. Mills Learning Support Assistant
Miss S. Hostler Learning Support Assistant Mr A. Thomas Maths Tutor / Invigilator
Mrs C. Klingsick HLTA (Sensory & Physical Needs) Ms N. Wedekind Progress and Enhancement Guide
Mrs J. Keeble HLTA (Learning & Cognition)


SITE MANAGEMENT STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE SITE MANAGEMENT STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Mr A. Ayling Site Manager Mrs D. MacDonald Cleaning Staff
Mrs M. Bailey Cleaning Staff Mrs D. Rabett Cleaning Staff
Mrs G. Cawdron Cleaning Staff Mrs T. Saunders Cleaning Staff
Mrs J. Cracknell Cleaning Staff  Mrs S. Shawley Cleaning Staff
Mr C. MacDonald Caretaker / Mini Bus Driver


CATERING STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE CATERING STAFF DEPARTMENT / ROLE
Miss L. Hermitage Catering Staff Mrs C. Sparrow Catering Staff
Mrs M. Herrieven Catering Staff Mrs S. Thorpe Catering Staff