Alde Valley Staff

Mr D. Mayhew
Headteacher

Mrs L Isaac
Assistant Headteacher

Miss K. Moore
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mr R. Battle | SLT

Mr J. Burch | Science

Mrs G. Clarke | English/Head of Year 9

Mrs M. Clarke-Wilson | Art

Mr M. Creed | Maths

Mr W. Gilham | Head of History

Mrs E. Gleeson | Head of Performing Arts

Dr V. Green | Head of Geography

Miss A. Harris | MFL

Ms L. Hutchinson | English

Mrs L. Isaac | Assistant Headteacher

Mr A. Kelsall | PE/PA/Maths/Science

Ms A. Laker | Design

Mr J. MacRae | History

Mr L. Mynott | Science

Mr D. Mayhew | Headteacher/Alternate
| DSL

Mrs G. Mayhew | Head of PE and Health &
| Social Care

Miss K. Moore | Assistant
| Headteacher/DSL

Teaching Staff

Mr A. Moscovici | Spanish/Head of Year 8

Mr A. Napier | Drama

Mr D. Neill | Head of Computer Science
| & Business Studies

Mr S. Oakley | Humanities

Ms L. Pattinson | Head of Design

Mr J. Peart | Head of Science

Miss E. Skayman | English

Mrs R. Smith | Science/PE

Ms D. Smith | Head of English

Mr J. Smith | Maths/Science

Mr L. Southgate | Science

Mr J. Spink | Geography

Miss E. Stebbings | English

Mrs J. Thompson | Head of MFL

Mrs H. Tilbrook | English

Mr S. Webb | Maths/Head of Year 11

Miss K. Whatling | Head of PSHE

Mrs C. Wills | SENDCo

Learning Support Staff

Mrs A. Betts | Pastoral and Safeguarding
| Support Officer (KS4)

Mrs J. DeBelgeonne | Pastoral and Safeguarding
| Support Officer (KS3)

Mr J. Chandler | Learning Support
| Assistant

Miss L. Enright | Learning Support
| Assistant

Miss S. Hostler | HLTA & ELSA

Mrs C. Klingsick | HLTA (Sensory & Physical
| Needs)

Mrs J. Keeble | HLTA (Learning &
| Cognition)

Mrs T. Miley | Learning Support
| Assistant

Miss L. Mills | Learning Support
| Assistant

Support Staff - Finance / Admin

Mr A. Thomas | Intervention Tutor

Mrs J. Blackwell | Attendance Administrator

Mrs M. Burrows | Finance Assistant

Mrs S. Doubleday | Reception/Admin
| Assistant

Mrs J. Hall | Reception/Admin
| Assistant

Mrs M. Jones | Cover Supervisor

Mrs E. Martinez | Cover Supervisor

Mrs L. Nicolosi | Education Support
| Manager

Mrs E. Pattinson | Headteacher's PA/Office
| Manager

Mrs L. Read | Inclusion Manager

Support Staff - Technicians

Mr R. Oxborrow | ICT Systems Manager

Mrs A. Pinkney | Science Technician

Miss E. Scammell | Examination Assistant and
| Reprographics Technician

Mr M. Wilson | Senior IT Technician and Examination | Manager

Catering Staff

Ms C. Bloomfield | Catering Staff

Mrs M. Herrieven | Catering Staff

Mrs S. Thorp | Catering Staff

Site Management Staff

Mr A. Ayling | Site Manager

Mrs M. Bailey | Cleaning Staff

Mrs G. Cawdron | Cleaning Staff

Mrs J. Cracknell | Cleaning Staff

Mr A. Hume | Mini Bus Driver

Site Management Staff

Mr C. MacDonald | Caretaker

Mrs D. MacDonald | Cleaning Staff

Mr M. Phillips | Mini Bus Driver

Mrs T. Saunders | Cleaning Staff

Mrs S. Shawley | Cleaning Staff